RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Redondo Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Redondo Beach, CA
631 vincent park, Redondo Beach, California, 90277, United States
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
GHATTAS MALKI
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
9
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (1)
2023 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2023 - Bay League XC Finals (2)
2023 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2023 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2023 - John Godina Throwers Invitational (1)
2022 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2022 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2021 - Bay League XC Finals (2)
2021 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2019 - Bay League XC Finals (2)
2019 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (2)
2019 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (1)
2019 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2018 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2018 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2018 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (8)
2017 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (1)
2017 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2017 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2017 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2017 - Nike Portland XC (9)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2017 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (2)
2017 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2016 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (1)
2016 - Bay League Meet No. 1 (1)
2016 - Bay League XC Finals (1)
2016 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2016 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (10)
2016 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (1)
2016 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (18)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2015 - Bay League Meet No. 1 (2)
2015 - Bay League Meet No. 2 (1)
2015 - Bay League XC Finals (1)
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (25)
2015 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (2)
2015 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (75)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (13)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (19)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2014 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (24)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (11)
2014 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2014 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (5)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (3)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (15)
2014 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2014 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (90)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (17)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (5)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (10)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (9)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Great Cow Run (7)
2013 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (8)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (11)
2013 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (82)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (12)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (3)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (6)
2012 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (62)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (12)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2011 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (3)
2011 - Nike Portland XC (6)
2011 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (82)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (6)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (13)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (10)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2010 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (2)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (6)
2010 - Nike Portland XC (5)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2009 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (6)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (2)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (3)
2008 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (7 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Freshmen-Sophomore (Large and X-Large Schools) - Clovis Invitational 2013
Published by
Donal Pearce
Oct 14th 2013, 12:30pm
Comments
Clovis XC Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Woodward Park, Mountain View Shelter, Fresno, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Clerk of the Course - California - Timing Com
Mens 5k Large/Extra Large Frosh/Soph
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Martinez, Alex
9
Clovis
16:46
2
Makar, Shady
10
Arcadia
16:49
3
McNair, Teagan
9
Clovis
16:51
4
Che, Austin
10
Arcadia
16:52
5
Delfin, Gian
10
Poly (Long Beach
17:08
6
Morris, Jordan
9
Clovis
17:09
7
Gray, Max
10
El Toro
17:10
8
ZAVALA, ANDREW
10
Redondo Union
17:11
9
Groff, Max
10
El Toro
17:13
10
Swartz, Chris
10
Poly (Long Beach
17:14
11
Miranda, Alfredo
9
Madera South
17:14
12
Morales, Adrian
10
Garfield
17:17
13
Jones, Brendan
9
Jesuit
17:18
14
Isbell, Zeke
9
Burbank
17:18
15
Caredenas-Nuno, Armin
10
Crescenta Valley
17:19
16
Dickinson, Kyle
10
Crescenta Valley
17:23
17
Wren, Graham
10
Dos Pueblos
17:23
18
Sherfey, Justin
9
West Ranch
17:24
19
Macromallis, Jonas
10
Burbank
17:25
20
Alvarez, Nathan
10
Dos Pueblos
17:26
21
Lamb, Matt
10
Clovis
17:28
22
Streetman, Austin
10
Oak Ridge
17:29
23
Bell, Robert
9
Jesuit
17:30
24
Worden, Matt
10
Crescenta Valley
17:30
25
Alvarez, Pedro
10
El Toro
17:31
26
FOX, HARRISON
10
Redondo Union
17:32
27
Lee, Chris
10
Arcadia
17:33
28
McCown, Tyler
10
Bella Vista
17:34
29
Bricca, Luke
9
Oak Ridge
17:36
30
Ternes, Bobby
10
Jesuit
17:36
31
Purves, Cory
10
El Toro
17:36
32
Fike, Aidan
10
Berkeley
17:37
33
Gorman, Sam
9
Burbank
17:37
34
Randazzo, Nick
9
Ventura
17:37
35
Covarubias, Hunter
9
West Ranch
17:40
36
PLeasant, William
10
Buchanan
17:41
37
Chuu, Evan
10
Arcadia
17:41
38
Berti, Trad
9
Paso Robles
17:41
39
Goodwin, Alex
10
Ventura
17:43
40
Alvarado, Andres
10
Golden Valley
17:44
41
Boyd, Chris
10
El Toro
17:44
42
Yep, Tyler
10
Evergreen Valley
17:44
43
Messick, William
9
Fountain Valley
17:45
44
Shuirman, Joseph
10
El Toro
17:45
45
Hatch, Carl
10
Poly (Long Beach
17:45
46
Smith, Tyler
10
El Toro
17:45
47
Martinez, Juan
10
Armijo
17:46
48
Elias, Nicholas
10
Redondo Union
17:47
49
Payne, Tanner
10
Burbank
17:48
50
Carver, Jake
9
West Ranch
17:48
51
Hernandez, Jacob
9
Ventura
17:49
52
Denning, Christopher
9
El Toro
17:49
53
Holland, Ben
9
Jesuit
17:50
54
Wilde, James
10
Jesuit
17:51
55
Calderon, Jamie
9
Golden Valley
17:51
56
Comeaux, Ethan
9
Redondo Union
17:51
57
Flores, Angel
9
Burbank
17:53
58
Perea, Ranferi
12
Ventura
17:54
59
Grey-Tunkl, Sean
10
West Ranch
17:55
60
Henkel, Brendon
10
Bella Vista
17:55
61
wilson, ben
9
Newport Harbor
17:56
62
Hagenmiller, Michael
9
West Ranch
17:57
63
Tian, Dylan
9
Evergreen Valley
17:57
64
Smith, Brandon
10
Paso Robles
17:57
65
Kawai, Colin
10
Arcadia
17:57
66
Anderson, Sebastian
9
Berkeley
17:58
67
KEUNING, KYLE
10
Ayala
17:58
68
MALDONADO, ALIJAH
10
Ayala
17:59
69
Siino, Nick
10
Jesuit
18:00
70
Hsu, William
10
Arcadia
18:02
71
Fabian, Blake
10
Oak Ridge
18:02
72
Welchel, Seth
9
Poly (Long Beach
18:04
73
candias, jon
10
Newport Harbor
18:06
74
Stralen, Randy
9
Jesuit
18:07
75
Fierro, Matt
9
Clovis
18:10
76
Sarasohn, Jacob
9
Berkeley
18:10
77
Nickeson, Nathen
9
Clovis
18:12
78
Oakes, Dustin
10
Dos Pueblos
18:13
79
Shaller, Joe
10
Oak Ridge
18:14
80
Carr, Noah
10
Fountain Valley
18:14
81
MALKI, GHATTAS
10
Redondo Union
18:15
82
Velasco, Ryan
10
Ventura
18:15
83
Caballero, Alfonso
10
Garfield
18:17
84
AXTON, JACOB
10
Ayala
18:17
85
Hayashi, Colin
10
Arroyo Grande
18:18
86
Moua, Jackie
9
Clovis
18:18
87
Dorch, Jacob
10
Poly (Long Beach
18:19
88
Grijalva, Luis
9
Armijo
18:22
89
Silva, Kevin
10
Madera South
18:22
90
Maldonado, Sergio
10
Madera South
18:24
91
Erwin, Brendan
9
Armijo
18:24
92
Melendez, Jonathan
9
Paso Robles
18:26
93
Flores, Izaiah
Clovis
18:28
94
Fuller, Stuart
9
Lodi
18:28
95
Nguyen, Huy
9
Fountain Valley
18:29
96
Bedrosian, Taylor
10
Paso Robles
18:29
97
Cote, Tavis
9
Arroyo Grande
18:30
98
Soriano, Eric
10
Lincoln (s)
18:31
99
McKasson, jack
10
Newport Harbor
18:31
100
RICE, EVAN
9
Ayala
18:32
101
Naugles, Zach
10
Ventura
18:32
102
Elzaiat, Ahmad
10
Burbank
18:33
103
Gonzalez, Kevin
9
Bella Vista
18:34
104
Saechao, Dylan
10
Armijo
18:34
105
Ricardo, Ivan
10
Dos Pueblos
18:34
106
Trejo, Bryan
10
Arroyo Grande
18:35
107
Gonzalez, David
9
Bella Vista
18:35
108
Smith, Ryan
10
El Toro
18:35
109
Cuiriz, Marcus
9
Clovis
18:39
110
Go, Mathew
9
West Ranch
18:40
111
Arnold, Jack
9
West Ranch
18:41
112
Funderburk, Cameron
10
Clovis East
18:42
113
O'Bannon, Sean
10
Foothill (Santa
18:42
114
Navarro, Josue
9
Arroyo Grande
18:42
115
Turner, Ebon
10
Armijo
18:43
116
LOPEZ, XAVIER
10
Ayala
18:44
117
Randmaa, Jack
9
Dos Pueblos
18:44
118
Conroy, Kevin
10
Arcadia
18:45
119
Lee, Kevin
9
Arcadia
18:45
120
Reyes, Jacob
10
Arcadia
18:45
121
Maravilla, Issac
10
Madera South
18:50
122
CHERN, TERRY
10
Ayala
18:51
123
Nevarez, Christian
9
Madera South
18:51
124
Engle-Sorrell, Delton
10
Armijo
18:52
125
Gutierrez, Joseph
10
Armijo
18:52
126
Vettikatty, nIK
10
Ayala
18:52
127
Anthnoy, Reed
9
Huntington Beach
18:53
128
Saenz, Jonah
10
Clovis East
18:55
129
Navar, Adam
10
Burbank
18:55
130
arnold, sean
10
Newport Harbor
18:56
131
Lee, David
10
Evergreen Valley
18:56
132
Quintero, Andre
9
Arcadia
18:57
133
Griffin, Matt
10
Jesuit
18:58
134
Rodriguez, Adolf
10
Poly (Long Beach
19:00
135
RADI, RAYMONE
10
Redondo Union
19:00
136
Enriquez, Gabriel
10
Lincoln (s)
19:02
137
Puentes, Alex
9
Bella Vista
19:02
138
Denney, Nathan
10
Bella Vista
19:03
139
Walter, William
10
Santa Barbara
19:03
140
Armendariz, Louis
9
Paso Robles
19:03
141
Vasquez, Joseph
9
Arcadia
19:04
142
Yi, Justin
10
Capistrano Valle
19:04
143
Kredo, Kyle
9
Capistrano Valle
19:04
144
Andrews, Aaron
9
Clovis East
19:06
145
Folia, Mitchell
10
Clovis
19:06
146
Cossette, Lucas
10
Lincoln (s)
19:06
147
Hess, Samuel
10
Stockdale
19:09
148
Carpenter, Bradley
10
Jesuit
19:09
149
Le, David
10
Lincoln (s)
19:10
150
Wei, Eric
10
Lincoln (s)
19:11
151
Bazante, Laureano
10
Madera South
19:12
152
Aviles, Ramon
9
Madera
19:12
153
Haas, Kaleb
10
Stockdale
19:15
154
Yee, Jacob
9
Buchanan
19:16
155
Nalawadi, Rohan
9
Oak Ridge
19:17
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alan Yoho D4 Boys Varsity Race Winner - Clovis Invitational 2013
Blake Haney Interview - Clovis Invitational 2013
Boys Freshmen-Sophomore (Large and X-Large Schools) - Clovis Invi
Boys Freshmen-Sophomore (Small and Medium Schools) - Clovis Invit
Boys JV - Clovis Invitational 2013
Boys Varsity (Division 3) - Clovis Invitational 2013
Boys Varsity (Division 4) - Clovis Invitational 2013
Championship Boys Race - Clovis Invitational 2013
Championship Girls Race - Clovis Invitational 2013
Clovis XC Invitational 2013 Boys 5k
Clovis XC Invitational 2013 Girls 5k
Girls Freshmen-Sophomore (Large and X-Large Schools) - Clovis Inv
Girls Freshmen-Sophomore (Small and Medium Schools) - Clovis Invi
Girls JV - Clovis Invitational 2013
Girls Varsity (Division 1) - Clovis Invitational 2013
Girls Varsity (Division 3) - Clovis Invitational 2013
Girls Varsity (Division 4) - Clovis Invitational 2013
Simi Valley Girls Champion Team Interview - Clovis Invitational 2
Spencer Moore D4 Girls Varsity Race Winner - Clovis Invitational
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Race 89 Finish - Boys D1 Sophomore - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational 2013
Sophomore Boys (Gold) Race 29 - Cross Country Classic 2013
192 shares:
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Armijo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, California
,
Arroyo Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arroyo Grande, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Redondo Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Redondo Beach, CA
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
8
2022
2
2021
3
2019
7
2018
19
2017
20
2016
18
1
2015
145
16
2014
198
18
2
2013
165
30
2012
97
22
2011
116
15
1
2010
47
11
2009
27
7
2008
2
4
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!